NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4140 Hidden Timbers Ln Conroe, TX 77304

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $260,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,867 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island
  • Peet Junior High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2025

Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Brick Home with Upgraded Features & Serene Backyard.
Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home, where comfort meets convenience. A welcoming front porch sets the tone for this inviting property. Inside, the open kitchen boasts under-cabinet lighting, creating a warm and functional space for cooking and entertaining.
Two spacious front bedrooms offer ample natural light, while the primary suite is privately positioned at the back of the home, providing a peaceful retreat. This home is thoughtfully upgraded with a water softener and a quiet, upgraded garage door motor for added convenience.
Step outside to enjoy the extended covered back patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings, complete with a fire bowl for cozy evenings. The mature trees in the backyard enhance the tranquil setting, offering both beauty and shade. Additional features include a generator for added peace of mind and a shed with tools included, making this home truly move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eva Wolf

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties License #0739376 Listed on: 12/09/2024

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Dane Gates

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties License #0549719

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,638

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,277 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (877) 378-2388
  • The Woods Of Conroe Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,638

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,277 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1441
  • Subdivision Name: The Woods of Conroe
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:9744-04-03900
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1596.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Utility Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Other
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Phone: 877-378-2388
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: GORDON REED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PEET JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7638.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2024
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Navojosky Richard E and Navojosky Kathleen Susan
Bought by
Braun Tamara
Seller's Agent
Eva Wolf
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Dane Gates
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
List Price
$268,128
Views
92
Current Estimated Value
$254,502

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.66%
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Outstanding Balance
$202,984
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,518

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2020
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Navojosky Richard E and Navojosky Kathleen Susan
Seller's Agent
Lee Jones
Perry Homes Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tammy Webster
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
List Price
$208,610

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$134,821
Interest Rate
3.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Braun Tamara -- Southern Title
Navojosky Richard E -- Rosenberry William K
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Braun Tamara $210,400
Previous Owner Navojosky Richard E $134,821
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Sold -- -- --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Price Changed $266,000 -0.8% $167 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 For Sale $268,128 +28.5% $168 / Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/24/2021 04/24/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2020 06/03/20 For Sale $208,610 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,427 $255,346 $42,356 $212,990
2024 $5,427 $261,923 $42,356 $219,567
2023 $5,490 $263,370 $42,360 $221,010
2022 $7,438 $241,980 $42,360 $199,620
2021 $1,511 $47,410 $42,360 $5,050
2020 $486 $14,820 $14,820 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 8916896

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9744-04-03900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.