4140 Kipling Place Lincoln, NE 68516
Cripple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 Kipling Place, Lincoln, NE 68516 and is currently estimated at $349,732, approximately $164 per square foot. 4140 Kipling Place is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Humann Elementary School, Pound Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Marks Diane R
Bought by
Marks Michael and Marks Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,180
Outstanding Balance
$153,644
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Olsen Craig Anders and Olsen Stacy Dawn
Bought by
Marks Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Ingamells Sara L and Ingamells Michael F
Bought by
Olsen Craig Anders and Olsen Stacy Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Michael | $220,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Marks Diane R | $177,000 | Ct | |
| Olsen Craig Anders | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Michael | $172,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Diane R | $116,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Craig Anders | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $334,600 | $66,000 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $317,400 | $66,000 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $302,700 | $66,000 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $218,200 | $54,000 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $218,200 | $54,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $218,900 | $54,000 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $218,900 | $54,000 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $199,300 | $54,000 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $199,300 | $54,000 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $173,200 | $48,000 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $173,200 | $48,000 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $170,600 | $48,000 | $122,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,600 | $48,000 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map