4140 Rambler Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34772
South Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $791,771
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 Rambler Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $679,443, approximately $141 per square foot. 4140 Rambler Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Robert W and Stewart Elva
Bought by
Monize Brendon G and Monize Mildride
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,908
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$647,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Ludlow Marcuson Ann and Ludlow Larue Annmarie
Bought by
Stewart Robert W and Stewart Elva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monize Brendon G | $96,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Robert W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History