4140 Sager Rd Sinclairville, NY 14782
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 Sager Rd, Sinclairville, NY 14782 and is currently estimated at $294,037, approximately $208 per square foot. 4140 Sager Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Sinclairville Elementary School and Cassadaga Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Kelley Ryan L
Bought by
Spencer Guy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Valo Janos Betty
Bought by
Kelley Ryan L Sarah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Guy A | $145,000 | John D. Vanstrom | |
| Kelley Ryan L Sarah G | $160,000 | Stephen P. Zanghi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Ryan L Sarah G | $158,746 |