$389,990
PENDING

4140 Wildridge Dr Unit 1 Duluth, GA 30096

Estimated payment $2,552/month

Total Views 146
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$237 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

NO HOA!!! NO RENTAL RESTRICTION!!! Welcome to this well-maintained home in a highly desirable Duluth location! This inviting property features a comfortable floor plan with bright, open living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a functional kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and abundant natural light throughout. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers easy access to daily essentials while providing a peaceful residential setting. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity, schedule your showing today! Photos will upload next week.

Listing Agent

Vinnie Lin

V&W Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 404-482-1177 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,656

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R6237 582

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,656

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: VWRE01
  • Subdivision Name: Berkeley Trails
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R6237-582
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Lower Level

• Lot Features: Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • Parcel Number: R6237 582
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5656

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Chesney
  • High School: Duluth

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,687 $152,080 $29,920 $122,160
2024 $4,755 $124,000 $30,000 $94,000
2023 $4,755 $116,880 $26,000 $90,880
2022 $4,466 $116,880 $26,000 $90,880
2021 $3,303 $82,960 $20,000 $62,960
2020 $2,752 $82,960 $20,000 $62,960
2019 $2,752 $82,960 $20,000 $62,960
2018 $2,709 $68,920 $16,000 $52,920
2016 $2,480 $61,880 $15,200 $46,680
2015 $2,107 $56,680 $15,200 $41,480
2014 -- $55,120 $12,000 $43,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $389,990 +79.7% $237 / Sq Ft
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Sold $217,000 -1.3% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2017 10/21/17 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 For Sale $219,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $217,000 --
Deed $174,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $143,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $162,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $20,400 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $136,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7747698

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-237-582

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.