4141 Ely Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,879 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $684,470, approximately $444 per square foot. 4141 Ely Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Hunte Jonathan
Bought by
Fabian Peguero Kerlin and Fabian Zoila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Outstanding Balance
$285,795
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Hunte Jonathan and Ballantyne Rosalie
Bought by
Hunte Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,522
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian Peguero Kerlin | $385,000 | -- | |
| Hunte Jonathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabian Peguero Kerlin | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunte Jonathan | $6,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,744 | $30,313 | $5,679 | $24,634 |
| 2025 | $5,647 | $28,598 | $5,911 | $22,687 |
| 2024 | $5,647 | $28,116 | $6,492 | $21,624 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $26,525 | $5,647 | $20,878 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $36,780 | $8,520 | $28,260 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $29,880 | $8,520 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $27,120 | $8,520 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $27,120 | $8,520 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $4,506 | $22,104 | $6,048 | $16,056 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $22,104 | $7,491 | $14,613 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $21,051 | $7,220 | $13,831 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $19,860 | $9,480 | $10,380 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $19,525 | $9,320 | $10,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map