Seller's Agent in 2026
Tammy Suire
COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY
(616) 788-8142
22 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2 bath ranch nestled on 1.52 peaceful acres with access to Whitebirch Lake. Offering approximately 1,281 square feet of comfortable main floor living, this home features a warm and inviting living room with a fireplace, a convenient half bath located in the primary bedroom, and a full finished basement with a second fireplace: perfect for additional living or entertaining space. Outside, you'll find a paved driveway leading to a spacious 5-stall garage that has concrete flooring, and electrical and is ideal for vehicles, storage, or workshop needs. The property is part of a well-appointed community offering a wide range of amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, and even a 9-hole golf course. Whether you're looking for a peaceful year-round residence or a relaxing weekend retreat, this property combines comfort, recreation and natural beauty in one inviting package.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY License #6501436993 Listed on: 07/14/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $231,000 | -5.7% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -7.1% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.3% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $60,000 | $7,600 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $56,200 | $8,300 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $358 | $52,400 | $6,700 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $43,300 | $3,300 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $995 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $900 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $891 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $319 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tammy Suire
COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY
(616) 788-8142
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shelley Kemmerling
COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY
(989) 560-7618
84 Total Sales
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1936315
APN: 010-660-117-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.