4141 Post Rd Winston, GA 30187
Bill Arp NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,045 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 Post Rd, Winston, GA 30187 and is currently estimated at $280,761, approximately $273 per square foot. 4141 Post Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mason Creek Elementary School, Mason Creek Middle School, and Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Fortner Charles R
Bought by
White Thomas E and White Wanda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,600
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Fortner Charles R
Bought by
White Thomas E and White Wanda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,600
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Fortner Charles R
Bought by
Fortner Charles R and White Wanda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Thomas E | $37,500 | -- | |
| White Thomas E | $37,500 | -- | |
| Fortner Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Thomas E | $46,800 | |
| Closed | White Thomas E | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $52,080 | $52,080 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $52,080 | $52,080 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $52,080 | $52,080 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $37,200 | $37,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $37,200 | $37,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $37,200 | $37,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $852 | $27,520 | $27,520 | $0 |
| 2018 | $856 | $27,520 | $27,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $33,440 | $33,440 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $31,760 | $31,760 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $37,760 | $37,760 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $45,120 | $45,120 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,968 | $59,640 | $10,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map