NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4141 Tabor Rd Gadsden, AL 35904

Estimated Value: $123,276

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,371 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2024

Last sale price $75,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $676 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2024

Mountain -- Investors!! looking for a great deal on Lookout Mountain? Check out this house! Home needs work but could bea great rental or investment home. Home offers 3BR/2.5BA, den w/brick fp w/insert; 2BRs share J&J Bath;Metal roof, Cement board siding;Bay window; screened porch; 4 out buildings; Selling AS IS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Greer

Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC License #64642 Listed on: 06/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Austin Matthews

KW Gadsden License #125064

KW Gadsden

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,371 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1001110000037.001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1371
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Exterior Features: Drive-Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Etowah Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1001110000037.001
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424

Green Features

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Elementary
  • High School: Etowah High School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $75,000 -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Sold $75,000 -6.1% $55 / Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Price Changed $79,900 -20.0% $58 / Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 For Sale $99,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $222 $7,540 $660 $6,880
2024 $479 $13,300 $660 $12,640
2023 $0 $13,280 $660 $12,620
2022 $0 $11,450 $660 $10,790
2021 $0 $9,190 $380 $8,810
2020 $0 $9,200 $0 $0
2019 $0 $9,200 $0 $0
2017 $0 $9,300 $0 $0
2016 $0 $9,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $9,300 $0 $0
2013 -- $7,940 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21863965

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 10-01-11-0-000-037.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.