4141 Trebor Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4141 Trebor Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $337,394, approximately $191 per square foot. 4141 Trebor Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Andrew S
Bought by
Wilson Andrew S and Wilson Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Lamb Kevin S and Lamb Colleen M
Bought by
Wilson Andrew S and Wilson Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Andrew S | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Andrew S | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Andrew S | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $80,644 | $16,566 | $64,078 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $76,577 | $16,566 | $60,011 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $76,577 | $16,566 | $60,011 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $53,586 | $14,529 | $39,057 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $53,586 | $14,529 | $39,057 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $53,586 | $14,529 | $39,057 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $47,006 | $12,744 | $34,262 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $47,006 | $12,744 | $34,262 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $47,006 | $12,744 | $34,262 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $47,670 | $13,146 | $34,524 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $47,670 | $13,146 | $34,524 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $47,670 | $13,146 | $34,524 |
| 2013 | $3,086 | $48,644 | $13,416 | $35,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map