P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Green
Green Acres Real Estate
(361) 244-3234
16 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $126,000
Welcome to Whiteley Cove Townhomes! This is the fully furnished coastal getaway you have been dreaming about. This unit offers 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, 860 sf, tile flooring throughout the main living area, granite countertops, BRAND NEW HVAC (2024), newer kitchen appliances, in-unit laundry room, and 4 private patio areas with sliding glass doors (2 on each level). As you make your way upstairs you will find plush carpet, a huge open bedroom, massive walk-in closet, a sitting area - or office area, a full bathroom, and beautiful furniture and coastal decor. This townhome community is waterfront with boat docks, a large private pool, barbecue area, pavilion, and plenty of room to fish. It is the perfect 2nd home or an investment property. This is also an end unit so you have a large open yard, patio, and two parking spots. This unit will not last long so call your favorite agent to schedule a private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Green Acres Real Estate License #0796937 Listed on: 07/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Michael | -- | San Jacinto Title | |
| Loveday Tana | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Michael | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loveday Tana | $63,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Loveday Tana | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Price Changed | $132,500 | -1.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $133,799 | -0.7% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Price Changed | $134,799 | -0.1% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $134,899 | -0.1% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Sale | $134,999 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $131,479 | $31,572 | $99,907 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $134,745 | $22,360 | $112,385 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $126,132 | $22,360 | $103,772 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $114,978 | $7,826 | $107,152 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $110,280 | $7,826 | $102,454 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $70,349 | $7,826 | $62,523 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $69,332 | $8,834 | $60,498 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $69,332 | $8,834 | $60,498 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $72,822 | $8,834 | $63,988 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $111,086 | $8,834 | $102,252 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $83,934 | $8,834 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $70,647 | $8,834 | $61,813 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Green
Green Acres Real Estate
(361) 244-3234
16 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tina Green
Green Acres Real Estate
(361) 944-0575
45 in this area
107 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Randy Corpuz
Coldwell Banker Island Escapes
(361) 949-7077
18 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 443924
APN: 373773
Ask me questions while you tour the home.