NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41410 Juniper St Unit 3024 Murrieta, CA 92562

Estimated Value: $370,000 - $397,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,159 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2025

Last sale price $375,000 $324 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,573 / mo

149 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to the desirable community of Reserves at Madison Park Villas. This condominium features 2 bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each bedroom on opposite sides offering more privacy. The spacious living room area connects to the dining area and kitchen giving a cozy feeling, allowing you to be in the kitchen while entertaining guests. The family room gives you access to the balcony where you can enjoy your afternoons watching the sunset while unwinding from long day activities, inside you have a fireplace, perfect to stay warm on cold winter nights. Washer and dryer conveniently located inside. Accommodatingly one of the few with a double car garage, plus 1 assigned parking space and plenty first come first serve guest parking. Community features pool, spa and gym. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia Sandoval

Allison James Estates & Homes Brokerage Phone: 619-279-0851 License #02007699 Listed on: 08/21/2024

Allison James Estates & Homes

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Forsyth

Keller Williams Realty San Mateo License #01503769

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Guest Parking
  • On-Street Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,159 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 31049
  • Assessor Parcel Number 949221073
  • $202 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • 248 Units
  • Reservesatmadison Association, Phone Number (951) 299-9397
  • Equity Management & Realty Services HOA

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 949221073
  • Year Built: 2005
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1159.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Home Automation System, Living Room Balcony, Pantry, Storage, Wired for Data
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit, No One Above
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 323.55
  • Room Type: Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Dual Shower Heads (or Multiple), Exhaust Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Linen Closet/Storage
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Laminate Counters

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Garage, Guest, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Inside, Stackable, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Playground, Gym/Ex Room
  • Association Fee: 300.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: ReservesatMadison
  • Phone: 9512999397
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Equity Management & Realty Services

Schools

  • High School: Murrieta Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Thompson
  • High School2: MURVAL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 435.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 248
  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 498.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 31049
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 202.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Guerrero Edgar Arturo and Guerrero Edgar
Bought by
Santisawadi Kavin
Current Estimated Value
$385,479

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2024
Sold by
Harris Josefina Irene
Bought by
Guerrero Edgar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Juniper Holdings Inc
Bought by
Guerrero Edgar

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Bartlett Jonathan S
Bought by
Juniper Holdings Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Bartlett Jonathan S
Bought by
Bartlett Jonathan S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Simpson Miranda F
Bought by
Bartlett Jonathan S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Reserves At Madison Park Lp
Bought by
Simpson Miranda F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,192
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santisawadi Kavin $375,000 Fidelity National Title
Guerrero Edgar -- Fidelity National Title
Guerrero Edgar $381,000 Wfg National Title
Juniper Holdings Inc $25,000 California Best Title
Bartlett Jonathan S -- None Available
Bartlett Jonathan S $284,000 First American Title
Simpson Miranda F $248,000 Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Guerrero Edgar $381,000
Previous Owner Bartlett Jonathan S $227,200
Previous Owner Simpson Miranda F $198,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Sold $375,000 0.0% $324 / Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2025 01/04/25 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $324 / Sq Ft
12/25/2024 12/25/24 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Price Changed $375,000 -8.2% $324 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 For Sale $408,499 0.0% $352 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 For Sale $408,499 +8.9% $352 / Sq Ft
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Off Market $375,000 -- --
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2024 08/21/24 For Sale $408,499 -- $352 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,609 $396,392 $83,232 $313,160
2023 $2,609 $354,627 $99,544 $255,083
2022 $3,865 $322,388 $90,495 $231,893
2021 $3,255 $268,656 $75,412 $193,244
2020 $2,989 $244,234 $68,557 $175,677
2019 $2,910 $237,120 $66,560 $170,560
2018 $2,810 $228,000 $64,000 $164,000
2017 $2,550 $200,000 $56,000 $144,000
2016 $2,426 $187,000 $53,000 $134,000
2015 $2,334 $178,000 $50,000 $128,000
2014 $2,155 $167,000 $47,000 $120,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW24173212

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 949-221-073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.