Estimated Value: $179,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,717
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4142 2nd St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $198,002, approximately $115 per square foot. 4142 2nd St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Adams Irene
Bought by
Raisanen Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raisanen Andrew | $129,900 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,200 | $14,900 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map