4142 E Isabell Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
North Terre Haute NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
851
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4142 E Isabell Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $96,276, approximately $113 per square foot. 4142 E Isabell Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Terre Town Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Kirk Jennfer R
Bought by
Kirk Jennifer R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Jennifer R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $82,600 | $19,700 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $356 | $59,400 | $12,300 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $356 | $59,900 | $12,300 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $257 | $54,500 | $12,300 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $262 | $53,400 | $15,200 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $244 | $52,800 | $14,900 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $244 | $52,200 | $14,600 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $336 | $49,600 | $13,300 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $203 | $47,400 | $12,500 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $204 | $45,000 | $11,400 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map