A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashley Terrell
Friedrich Realty
(515) 451-6303
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $218,029
Welcome home! This spotless, updated and well taken care of townhome has everything you need! This end unit in North Ames has quick access to Ada Hayden Park, Somerset businesses, restaurants and much more. The vaulted ceiling in the living room lets in beautiful light, and open kitchen is great for entertaining. The two bedrooms upstairs are large in size with a full bathroom, walk in closet and laundry. This move in ready home also has snow removal and lawn care included in monthly HOA dues, so you can just sit back and relax, and enjoy. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Friedrich Realty License #S65731 Listed on: 04/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huseman Jaiden | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thiesse Megan A | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Tschopp Jana M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huseman Jaiden | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thiesse Megan A | $148,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tschopp Jana M | $127,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Sold | $195,000 | -4.9% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | For Sale | $205,000 | +17.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | +10.1% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Sold | $159,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $192,900 | $25,000 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $174,800 | $21,900 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $112,900 | $21,900 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $146,200 | $21,900 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $146,200 | $21,900 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $131,700 | $23,800 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $131,700 | $23,800 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $131,700 | $23,800 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $131,700 | $23,800 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $119,700 | $21,600 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $119,700 | $21,600 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $119,700 | $21,600 | $98,100 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashley Terrell
Friedrich Realty
(515) 451-6303
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Linda Sornsen
Friedrich Realty
(515) 451-1059
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Pam Prouty
Nerem & Associates
(515) 432-5650
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jon Engelman
Friedrich Iowa Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
Julie Clark
RE/MAX
(515) 203-7231
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 64467
APN: 05-27-104-240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.