4142 Orphanage Rd Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4142 Orphanage Rd, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $360,393, approximately $218 per square foot. 4142 Orphanage Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Bought by
Arnold Stephen A and Wf Terry T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Stephen A | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $266,410 | $118,190 | $148,220 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $260,200 | $118,190 | $142,010 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $146,150 | $55,160 | $90,990 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $139,370 | $55,160 | $84,210 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $139,370 | $55,160 | $84,210 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $139,370 | $55,160 | $84,210 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $117,490 | $42,030 | $75,460 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $117,490 | $42,030 | $75,460 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $117,490 | $42,030 | $75,460 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $125,270 | $52,530 | $72,740 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $125,270 | $52,530 | $72,740 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $125,270 | $52,530 | $72,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map