4142 Riverbrook Rd Irondale, OR 35210
Estimated Value: $284,742 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4142 Riverbrook Rd, Irondale, OR 35210 and is currently estimated at $315,686, approximately $148 per square foot. 4142 Riverbrook Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Grantswood Community Elementary School, Irondale Middle School, and Shades Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Levine Susan
Bought by
Vsp Birmingham Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vsp Birmingham Llc | $235,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $51,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $47,700 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $23,540 | $6,800 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $19,110 | $6,800 | $12,310 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $19,110 | $6,800 | $12,310 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $940 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $986 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $930 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map