NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4142 Rivermont Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $506,000 - $571,607

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,200 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2025

Last sale price $510,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,944 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Riverside Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of November 2025

NEW PRICE! Rare Find in Evans - Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home nestled on a spacious 1.1-acre lot in the Rivermont subdivision! This exceptional property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style—with an abundance of living areas and storage throughout! Step into the grand 2-story foyer, adjoined by an office/library and the luxurious main-level primary suite! Heart of pine wood floors throughout the entire home, just refinished on the main level, and fresh interior paint! The heart of the home features a large open-concept living area with vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, and seamless flow between the family room, kitchen, and breakfast area—perfect for entertaining or relaxing! Just off the family room, enjoy the natural light of a cozy sunroom overlooking the backyard! The kitchen is centrally located and opens to a formal dining room, ideal for hosting dinners or holiday gatherings! The main-level primary suite offers an elegant retreat with a beautifully tiled walk-in shower featuring pebble floors, a double quartz vanity, and a massive walk-in closet complete with built-ins! Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms—including a second primary suite with its own en suite bathroom featuring a Jacuzzi tub, walk-in shower, double quartz vanity, and another large walk-in closet with built-ins. A full hallway bathroom with a charming clawfoot tub serves the two spacious guest bedrooms! Over the garage is a large flex room, ideal as a home gym, media room, playroom or potential 5th bedroom—already prepped with access to plumbing on the adjacent attic wall! The attic, accessible from the upstairs guest bedroom, is roughed in with plumbing, providing the exciting opportunity to easily convert the space into an additional upstairs full en suite bathroom! Step outside onto the vaulted-ceiling screened porch and enjoy peaceful wooded views—perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding in nature. New vapor barrier, sump pump, & a dehumidifier installed! Located just minutes from the Savannah River, Hwy 28 for easy commuting, and close to shopping, dining, and entertainment—this home truly offers the best of both comfort and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this one-of-a-kind property your forever home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlotte Shaw

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #374880 Listed on: 07/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Bowman

Jim Hadden Real Estate License #342494

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 529000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 4200.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 125.95
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Utility Sink
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Family Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Office, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Sunroom, Laundry
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Attic Features: Floored, Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units

• Lot Features: Wooded, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1
  • Lot Size: 1.1 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-10-14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2025
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$89,900
-14.99%
Current Estimated Value
$526,152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,152
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$520,965
Outstanding Balance
$518,011
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,141

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marchel Mikaela $510,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marchel Mikaela $520,965
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Sold $510,000 -15.0% $121 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2025 07/02/25 For Sale $599,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,658 $212,113 $29,147 $182,966
2024 $1,634 $201,846 $29,247 $172,599
2023 $1,634 $174,871 $27,447 $147,424
2022 $1,521 $171,374 $27,347 $144,027
2021 $1,338 $142,713 $22,547 $120,166
2020 $1,329 $136,140 $22,047 $114,093
2019 $1,195 $121,995 $22,047 $99,948
2018 $1,166 $117,742 $22,047 $95,695
2017 $1,095 $109,187 $18,347 $90,840
2016 $923 $101,848 $17,508 $84,340
2015 $876 $96,488 $17,508 $78,980
2014 $863 $92,973 $17,508 $75,465
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98200707

Hive MLS

APN: 076-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.