4144 Corey Cir Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4144 Corey Cir, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $687,935, approximately $278 per square foot. 4144 Corey Cir is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Repine Trust and Repine Joseph T
Bought by
Repine Joseph T and Repine Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Repine Joseph T and Repine Debra B
Bought by
Repine Joseph T and Repine Debra B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repine Joseph T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Repine Joseph T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $285,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $263,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |