4144 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,025 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4144 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $193,006, approximately $185 per square foot. 4144 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Probst Kyra and Probst Nicholas
Bought by
Probst Colleen and Probst Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Probst Kyra
Bought by
Probst Kyra and Probst Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Probst Kyra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Lettich Matthew K
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Wright Robert Gregory and Wright Julie
Bought by
Lettich Matthew K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,210
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Denton Scott B and Denton Mary J
Bought by
Wright Robert Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Probst Colleen | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Probst Kyra | -- | None Available | |
| Probst Kyra | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Lettich Matthew K | $88,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Wright Robert Gregory | $48,500 | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Probst Kyra | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lettich Matthew K | $87,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Robert Gregory | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $12,931 | $2,900 | $10,031 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $12,315 | $2,991 | $9,324 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $11,728 | $2,724 | $9,004 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $11,170 | $3,183 | $7,987 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $10,639 | $3,032 | $7,607 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $10,132 | $2,888 | $7,244 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $9,649 | $2,750 | $6,899 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $9,190 | $2,795 | $6,395 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $8,752 | $2,662 | $6,090 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $8,497 | $2,584 | $5,913 |
| 2015 | $975 | $8,250 | $3,190 | $5,060 |
| 2014 | $966 | $8,250 | $3,190 | $5,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map