4144 Highway 108 E Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,071,106
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4144 Highway 108 E, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $971,053, approximately $431 per square foot. 4144 Highway 108 E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Mcdaniel W Randolph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel W Randolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $619,794 | $73,003 | $546,791 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $459,038 | $58,852 | $400,186 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $459,038 | $58,852 | $400,186 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $459,038 | $58,852 | $400,186 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $459,038 | $58,852 | $400,186 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $363,589 | $49,086 | $314,503 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $363,589 | $49,086 | $314,503 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $363,589 | $49,086 | $314,503 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $417,784 | $45,844 | $371,940 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $417,784 | $45,844 | $371,940 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map