4145 47th Ave S Fargo, ND 58104
Woodhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,207
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 47th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $563,074, approximately $175 per square foot. 4145 47th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Holly And Company Classic Homes Llc
Bought by
Erickson Joel B and Erickson Rhonda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,120
Outstanding Balance
$240,779
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Helenske Craig and Cottagewood Llc
Bought by
Heritage Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Helenske Craig
Bought by
Cottagewood Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,525,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Joel B | $383,900 | Title Co | |
| Heritage Homes Llc | -- | Title Co | |
| Cottagewood Llc | $4,575,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Joel B | $307,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottagewood Llc | $4,525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,347 | $256,550 | $44,050 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $10,071 | $244,350 | $44,050 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $11,258 | $272,500 | $50,500 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $10,907 | $254,650 | $50,500 | $204,150 |
| 2021 | $10,612 | $247,250 | $50,500 | $196,750 |
| 2020 | $10,383 | $240,050 | $50,500 | $189,550 |
| 2019 | $10,390 | $240,050 | $31,550 | $208,500 |
| 2018 | $8,110 | $157,550 | $31,550 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $7,689 | $143,750 | $31,550 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $8,592 | $195,050 | $31,550 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map