Estimated Value: $104,952 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4145 Cadillac Ave, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $128,238, approximately $174 per square foot. 4145 Cadillac Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $946 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,200 | $7,800 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map