NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $188,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,009 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2021

Last sale price $133,650 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,165 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Level Lot
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of August 2021

Duplex with great, long term rental history, located in a culdesac with like multi-family units. Close to I-185 and Fort Benning. With very little TLC, this duplex will shine! Tenants would like to remain and will require a 60 day notice if the new owner requires. Come in and make this great investment yours and start earning money on closing day.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chrissie Plock

Keller Williams Realty River Cities License #395052 Listed on: 06/24/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 2,009 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 088 027 065

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Dimonwoods Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: 185-South St. Marys Road Exit, Left On Leary, Right On Montclair. Duplex At The End Of Cul-De-Sac
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Subdivision Name: Dimonwoods
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Two Units
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2009

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 088 027 065

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$133,650
Premium/Discount to List
$3,750
2.89%
Current Estimated Value
$178,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,232
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,259
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$100,623

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lls Property Holdings Llc $133,650 --
Lls Property Holdings Llc $133,700 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lls Property Holdings Llc $87,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Sold $133,650 +2.9% $67 / Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $129,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,580 $65,908 $6,600 $59,308
2024 $2,580 $65,908 $6,600 $59,308
2023 $2,596 $65,908 $6,600 $59,308
2022 $1,981 $48,520 $6,600 $41,920
2021 $1,689 $41,364 $6,600 $34,764
2020 $1,689 $41,364 $6,600 $34,764
2019 $1,695 $41,364 $6,600 $34,764
2018 $1,695 $41,364 $6,600 $34,764
2017 $1,700 $41,364 $6,600 $34,764
2016 $1,365 $33,085 $5,135 $27,950
2015 $1,366 $33,085 $5,135 $27,950
2014 $1,368 $33,085 $5,135 $27,950
2013 -- $33,085 $5,135 $27,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 186327

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 088-027-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.