41452 Singh Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $623,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,993
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41452 Singh Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $587,004, approximately $196 per square foot. 41452 Singh Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Alsharifi Maitham and Alsharifi Luna
Bought by
Sobh Lama and Sobh Hussein
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,487
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Luma Building Co Inc
Bought by
Alsharifi Maitham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Luma M & R Building Llc
Bought by
Luma Building Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,900
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Woodcreek Singh Of
Bought by
Luma M & R Building
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobh Lama | $460,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Alsharifi Maitham | $386,650 | Blue Water Title Company | |
| Luma Building Co Inc | -- | Blue Water Title | |
| Luma M & R Building | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobh Lama | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luma Building Co Inc | $289,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $272,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,098 | $223,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,023 | $212,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,984 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,799 | $197,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $190,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,840 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,171 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,612 | $172,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $15,499 | $162,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $147,840 | $58,509 | $89,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map