4146 Doris Ave Rockford, IL 61101
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,081 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4146 Doris Ave, Rockford, IL 61101 and is currently estimated at $107,520, approximately $98 per square foot. 4146 Doris Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including McIntosh Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2022
Sold by
Derosso Wendy J
Bought by
Featherston Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Featherston Douglas | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $976 | $23,807 | $932 | $22,875 |
| 2023 | $827 | $20,992 | $822 | $20,170 |
| 2022 | $704 | $18,763 | $735 | $18,028 |
| 2021 | $115 | $17,204 | $674 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $120 | $16,264 | $637 | $15,627 |
| 2019 | $125 | $15,501 | $607 | $14,894 |
| 2018 | $137 | $15,544 | $572 | $14,972 |
| 2017 | $138 | $14,876 | $547 | $14,329 |
| 2016 | $140 | $14,597 | $537 | $14,060 |
| 2015 | $142 | $14,597 | $537 | $14,060 |
| 2014 | $130 | $15,291 | $672 | $14,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map