4146 Ingleside Loop SE Lacey, WA 98503
Horizons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4146 Ingleside Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98503 and is currently estimated at $451,875, approximately $389 per square foot. 4146 Ingleside Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Komachin Middle School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Marshall Kathleen
Bought by
Bradley James F and Bradley Mary Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
D N Woodside Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Marshall Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Novastar Development Inc
Bought by
D N Woodside Dev Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley James F | -- | Thurston County Title Co | |
| Marshall Kathleen | $116,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| D N Woodside Dev Co Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Kathleen | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D N Woodside Dev Co Inc | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $420,900 | $142,500 | $278,400 |
| 2024 | $361 | $399,500 | $137,000 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $361 | $384,800 | $118,300 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $397 | $369,700 | $82,600 | $287,100 |
| 2021 | $432 | $311,300 | $91,100 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $434 | $255,400 | $86,500 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $446 | $237,400 | $73,800 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $450 | $169,000 | $52,500 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $471 | $164,900 | $46,900 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $161,150 | $53,350 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,700 | $44,400 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map