4146 Summit Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4146 Summit Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $133,333, approximately $117 per square foot. 4146 Summit Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Willyard Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Giorgio Michael J
Bought by
4146 Summit Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Giorgio Matthew
Bought by
Giorgio Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1987
Bought by
Giorgio Alice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4146 Summit Road Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giorgio Michael J | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giorgio Michael J | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giorgio Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $51,630 | $9,420 | $42,210 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $51,630 | $9,420 | $42,210 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $40,180 | $10,080 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $40,180 | $10,080 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $40,180 | $10,080 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $33,780 | $10,080 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $33,780 | $10,080 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $28,320 | $10,080 | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $28,320 | $10,080 | $18,240 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $28,320 | $10,080 | $18,240 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $28,320 | $10,080 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $28,320 | $10,080 | $18,240 |
| 2013 | $1,060 | $28,320 | $10,080 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map