NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41468 Burroughs Ave Novi, MI 48377

Estimated Value: $706,533 - $787,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,289 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2015

Last sale price $450,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,860 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2002 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wetlands on Lot
  • Porch

About This Home

As of November 2015

Builder's model for quick move-in! JUST REDUCED! Unfurnished. Professionally decorated in neutral colors and accents t/out. This home features a 2-story grand foyer, library with double doors, wainscoting in open living room/dining room, studio ceilings in extended breakfast nook with door wall to newly restored deck overlooking woodlands and community fountain. Gourmet kitchen has granite counters & Island; stainless steel appliances including double oven.The 2-story Family room features a gas fireplace. H/W floors in the foyer, kitchen, breakfast nook & hallway. Spindles and railings in the loft area overlooks family room and grand foyer. Master suite with tray ceiling, oversize walk-in closets, oversize private bath w/ jetted tub, and dual sinks. includes a Jack n Jill bath on the 2nd floor plus a full bath in the Princess suite. 3-car garage w/ new garage doors & new driveway. Close proximity to shopping, entertainment, major freeways, & within a short distance to Lakeshore Park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jagdev Grewal

Singh Realty LLC License #6501265982 Listed on: 08/24/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Myda Kalanjian

Temporary Inactive Users License #RCO-6501325851

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2002 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 119x129

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,289 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2211276019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,612

Year Built

Built in 2002 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Warranty: Yes
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Security Alarm (rented), Sound System
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Trash Compactor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3289

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Construction Features: Model for Sale, Platted Sub., Quick Delivery Home
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Porch Type: Deck, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 3 Car
  • Garage Features: Attached, Direct Access, Electricity

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 585
  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 1826923.0769
  • Lot Features: Wetland/Swamp
  • Lot Size Area: 0.26
  • Lot Dimensions: 119X129
  • Parcel Number: 2211276019

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 9461.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 151.0000
  • Total Tax: 9612.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Walled Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Devaraj Karthik and Sathyamurthy Nivetha
Bought by
Devaraj Karthik and Sathyamurthy Nivetha
Current Estimated Value
$750,383

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2015
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
List Price
$517,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$67,000
-12.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Woods Singh Of Tollgate
Bought by
Singh Homes

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Devaraj Karthik -- Land Title
Dewaraj Karthik -- First American Title Ins Co
Singh Homes Ii Llc -- First American Title
Singh Homes -- --
Woods Singh Of Tollgate -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Sold $450,000 -13.0% $137 / Sq Ft
10/24/2015 10/24/15 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2015 08/24/15 For Sale $517,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $7,730 $261,610 $0 $0
2022 $7,447 $252,340 $0 $0
2020 $7,047 $233,850 $46,500 $187,350
2015 -- $209,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $193,750 $0 $0
2011 -- $202,350 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 215091541

Realcomp

APN: 22-11-276-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.