Estimated Value: $242,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4147 21st St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $277,150, approximately $262 per square foot. 4147 21st St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School, St Marys Catholic Schools, and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Kunard Tena Marie
Bought by
Kunard Albert Edward and Kunard Robert Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunard Albert Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $104,000 | $45,000 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $93,500 | $38,000 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $86,000 | $36,200 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $74,400 | $32,500 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $63,300 | $26,300 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $60,800 | $25,000 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $58,600 | $22,000 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $54,000 | $22,000 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $52,300 | $16,000 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $48,900 | $17,500 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,900 | $17,500 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,200 | $17,500 | $27,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,100 | $15,200 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map