4148 Cadle Creek Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,316,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 Cadle Creek Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $1,106,675, approximately $520 per square foot. 4148 Cadle Creek Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Schaeffler Mark A
Bought by
Schaeffler Mark A and Schaeffler Kari P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,983
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$626,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Schaeffler Mark A
Bought by
Schaeffler Mark A and Schaeffler Kari P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,983
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$626,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Paulsen Thomas D
Bought by
Schaeffler Mark A and Schaeffler Kari P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,983
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$626,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Paulsen Thomas D
Bought by
Schaeffler Mark A and Schaeffler Kari P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,983
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$626,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Ahlstrom Lee A
Bought by
Paulsen Thomas D and Paulsen Marbeth H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffler Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Schaeffler Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Schaeffler Mark A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Schaeffler Mark A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Paulsen Thomas D | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaeffler Mark A | $730,000 | |
| Closed | Schaeffler Mark A | $730,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,696 | $939,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,696 | $876,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,457 | $814,500 | $552,000 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $6,991 | $798,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $767,100 | $552,000 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $6,598 | $767,100 | $552,000 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $7,778 | $767,100 | $552,000 | $215,100 |
| 2017 | $6,486 | $994,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $994,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $994,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $994,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map