4148 E Baylor Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,736 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 E Baylor Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $463,184, approximately $232 per square foot. 4148 E Baylor Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Kaniski Slavica and Kaniski Krunoslav
Bought by
Kaniski Slavica and Kaniski Krunoslav
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Penman John
Bought by
Kaniski Krunoslav and Kaniski Slavica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Penman April
Bought by
Penman John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Penman John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Thorson Michael W
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Trend Homes Inc
Bought by
Thorson Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,550
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaniski Slavica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaniski Krunoslav | $360,000 | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Penman John | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Penman John | $143,500 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $146,481 | Accommodation | |
| Thorson Michael W | $166,970 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penman John | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorson Michael W | $133,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $19,529 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $18,599 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $35,760 | $7,150 | $28,610 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $25,570 | $5,110 | $20,460 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $23,220 | $4,640 | $18,580 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $17,370 | $3,470 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $16,180 | $3,230 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $15,300 | $3,060 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map