4148 Long Dr Braselton, GA 30517
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 Long Dr, Braselton, GA 30517 and is currently estimated at $288,292, approximately $214 per square foot. 4148 Long Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Chestnut Mountain Elementary School, Cherokee Bluff Middle School, and Cherokee Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Stone Gloria A
Bought by
Jara Luis Fernando Rangel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$159,843
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Martin Lucy
Bought by
Stone Gloria and Stone Eldredge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jara Luis Fernando Rangel | $185,000 | -- | |
| Stone Gloria | $123,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jara Luis Fernando Rangel | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Gloria | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $91,680 | $6,720 | $84,960 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $88,400 | $6,720 | $81,680 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $97,320 | $6,720 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $67,120 | $6,720 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $60,600 | $6,720 | $53,880 |
| 2020 | $602 | $57,760 | $6,720 | $51,040 |
| 2019 | $576 | $53,680 | $6,720 | $46,960 |
| 2018 | $520 | $46,720 | $6,720 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $459 | $43,028 | $6,640 | $36,388 |
| 2016 | $418 | $43,028 | $6,640 | $36,388 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $43,028 | $6,640 | $36,388 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $43,028 | $6,640 | $36,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map