4148 Mapleton St SE Canton, OH 44707
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $192,861
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 Mapleton St SE, Canton, OH 44707 and is currently estimated at $166,715, approximately $126 per square foot. 4148 Mapleton St SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Canton College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Reed K Scott
Bought by
Sandy Richard Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Reed K Scott
Bought by
Sandy Richard A and Sandy Tammy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Laubacher Daniel F
Bought by
Reed Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Richard Tammy | $75,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sandy Richard A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Reed Scott | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandy Richard A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,680 | $24,960 | $27,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,680 | $24,960 | $27,720 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $39,380 | $16,770 | $22,610 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $39,380 | $16,770 | $22,610 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $39,380 | $16,770 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $33,600 | $14,210 | $19,390 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $33,600 | $14,210 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $33,600 | $14,210 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $31,020 | $13,200 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $31,020 | $13,200 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $31,620 | $13,200 | $18,420 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $27,560 | $11,520 | $16,040 |
| 2013 | $775 | $27,560 | $11,520 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map