4148 Phoenix Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 Phoenix Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $217,086, approximately $186 per square foot. 4148 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Karen L and Wilson Douglas
Bought by
Wyant Jon T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,227
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2021
Sold by
Harrison Amby L and Harrison Steven D
Bought by
Wyant Jon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,227
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyant Jon T | $31,300 | Spencer John M | |
| Wyant Jon T | $31,300 | Spencer John M |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyant Jon T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $60,450 | $14,140 | $46,310 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $44,260 | $9,460 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $44,260 | $9,460 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $44,260 | $9,460 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $39,420 | $7,510 | $31,910 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $39,420 | $7,510 | $31,910 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $39,420 | $7,510 | $31,910 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $31,080 | $6,730 | $24,350 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $34,048 | $6,734 | $27,314 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $34,048 | $6,734 | $27,314 |
| 2015 | $477 | $32,358 | $6,475 | $25,883 |
| 2014 | $954 | $32,358 | $6,475 | $25,883 |
| 2013 | $466 | $32,358 | $6,475 | $25,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map