4148 Pickfair Rd Springfield, IL 62703
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,467 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 Pickfair Rd, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $211,367. 4148 Pickfair Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,395 | $51,421 | $10,266 | $41,155 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $46,968 | $9,377 | $37,591 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $44,241 | $8,896 | $35,345 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $42,585 | $8,563 | $34,022 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $42,649 | $8,576 | $34,073 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $42,500 | $8,546 | $33,954 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $42,292 | $8,504 | $33,788 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $41,745 | $8,394 | $33,351 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $41,137 | $8,272 | $32,865 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $40,645 | $8,173 | $32,472 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $40,382 | $8,120 | $32,262 |
| 2013 | $2,802 | $40,581 | $8,120 | $32,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map