4148 Split Leaf Dr Loves Park, IL 61111
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 Split Leaf Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111 and is currently estimated at $171,083, approximately $114 per square foot. 4148 Split Leaf Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,867 | $45,420 | $6,704 | $38,716 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $35,796 | $5,283 | $30,513 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $32,822 | $4,844 | $27,978 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $31,028 | $4,579 | $26,449 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $29,573 | $4,364 | $25,209 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $30,572 | $4,114 | $26,458 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $29,258 | $3,937 | $25,321 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $28,709 | $3,863 | $24,846 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $28,709 | $3,863 | $24,846 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $33,131 | $4,829 | $28,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map