4148 Wheeler Rd Standish, MI 48658
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $216,001
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4148 Wheeler Rd, Standish, MI 48658 and is currently estimated at $190,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 4148 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Arenac County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Guoan Terry
Bought by
Osier Jordon P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Cole Scott and Cole Zoey
Bought by
Guoan Terry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osier Jordon P | $34,900 | -- | |
| Guoan Terry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $848 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $809 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |