4149 Gateway Blvd White Plains, MD 20695
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $450,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4149 Gateway Blvd, White Plains, MD 20695 and is currently estimated at $396,155, approximately $310 per square foot. 4149 Gateway Blvd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Berry Elementary School, Theodore G. Davis Middle School, and Maurice J. McDonough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Spitznagel Karen
Bought by
Spitznagel Karen and Miller Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Miller Nancy L and Miller Paul A
Bought by
Miller Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spitznagel Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Nancy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,439 | $342,400 | $135,700 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $317,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $291,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $266,400 | $121,400 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $252,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $244,900 | $121,400 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $236,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $235,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map