4149 Ring St Saginaw, MI 48638
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $72,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4149 Ring St, Saginaw, MI 48638 and is currently estimated at $60,437, approximately $100 per square foot. 4149 Ring St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Westdale Elementary School, Arrowwood Elementary School, and White Pine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Miramontes Jose
Bought by
Marr Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marr Matthew | $6,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $347 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $331 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $866 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $714 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $690 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $663 | $13,900 | $2,100 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $254 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map