415 2nd Ave Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $177,292 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 2nd Ave, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $205,073, approximately $122 per square foot. 415 2nd Ave is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Bailey Gary N
Bought by
Bailey Alexander P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Bought by
Bailey Gary N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1952
Bought by
Mcentyre Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Alexander P | $40,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Gary N | $37,500 | -- | |
| Mcentyre Robert | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $41,800 | $9,160 | $32,640 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $35,800 | $8,720 | $27,080 |
| 2022 | $330 | $34,680 | $8,920 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $911 | $30,600 | $9,760 | $20,840 |
| 2020 | $935 | $31,160 | $9,760 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $934 | $31,160 | $9,760 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $269 | $27,880 | $9,280 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $264 | $26,840 | $9,280 | $17,560 |
| 2016 | $264 | $26,840 | $9,280 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | $255 | $25,560 | $9,280 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | $221 | $22,409 | $8,309 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map