415 3rd Ave E Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 3rd Ave E, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $275,516, approximately $207 per square foot. 415 3rd Ave E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Zeltner James Wesley
Bought by
Hepworth Benjamin C and Hepworth Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,926
Outstanding Balance
$69,343
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Smith Jeromy Lynn and Smith Karen Lee
Bought by
Zeltner James Wesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,010
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Ray Michael J and Ray Amber
Bought by
Smith Jeromy Lynn and Smith Karen Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,746
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepworth Benjamin C | -- | -- | |
| Zeltner James Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jeromy Lynn | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hepworth Benjamin C | $103,926 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeltner James Wesley | $143,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeromy Lynn | $106,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $266,833 | $69,330 | $197,503 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $266,833 | $69,330 | $197,503 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $254,127 | $66,029 | $188,098 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $235,487 | $66,029 | $169,458 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $205,852 | $44,463 | $161,389 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $147,427 | $25,163 | $122,264 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $129,287 | $22,875 | $106,412 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $124,220 | $22,875 | $101,345 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map