415 6th Ave Reynolds, ND 58275
Estimated Value: $141,087 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 6th Ave, Reynolds, ND 58275 and is currently estimated at $157,522, approximately $99 per square foot. 415 6th Ave is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Central Valley Elementary School and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Wasvick Leah R and Amundson Glenn R
Bought by
Larsen Jared and Larsen Angelita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,348
Outstanding Balance
$51,011
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Mcmenamy Margaret A
Bought by
Wasvick Leah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,920
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Jared | -- | None Available | |
| Wasvick Leah R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Jared | $82,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasvick Leah R | $51,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $64,750 | $6,400 | $58,350 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $64,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $66,650 | $6,400 | $60,250 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $64,750 | $6,400 | $58,350 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $62,850 | $6,500 | $56,350 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $62,850 | $6,500 | $56,350 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $45,500 | $5,000 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $45,500 | $5,000 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $848 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map