415 Alexia Ct Unit 62 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $333,819 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Alexia Ct Unit 62, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $363,955, approximately $240 per square foot. 415 Alexia Ct Unit 62 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Dumich William M and Masterson Elaine
Bought by
Ahn Hee O and Ahn Young S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,080
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Dumich Leona Kashul
Bought by
Dumich Leona Kashul and Leona Kashul Dumich Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Paul Sumeet
Bought by
Dumich Leona K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Realen Homes Developers
Bought by
Paul Sumeet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,290
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahn Hee O | $240,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dumich Leona Kashul | -- | -- | |
| Dumich Leona K | $222,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Paul Sumeet S | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahn Hee O | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Sumeet S | $145,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $30,617 | $4,690 | $25,927 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $24,258 | $3,778 | $20,480 |
| 2023 | $5,785 | $24,258 | $3,778 | $20,480 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $24,258 | $3,778 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $5,581 | $21,057 | $651 | $20,406 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $21,057 | $651 | $20,406 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $23,641 | $651 | $22,990 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $17,668 | $521 | $17,147 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $17,668 | $521 | $17,147 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $17,668 | $521 | $17,147 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $15,804 | $2,214 | $13,590 |
| 2014 | $3,668 | $15,804 | $2,214 | $13,590 |
| 2013 | $3,467 | $15,804 | $2,214 | $13,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map