415 Armstrong St Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Armstrong St, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $203,119, approximately $211 per square foot. 415 Armstrong St is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Stateman Ralph V
Bought by
Storms Christoper
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$115,469
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,650
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storms Christoper | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storms Christoper | $137,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,724 | $47,589 | $10,679 | $36,910 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $44,819 | $10,057 | $34,762 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $41,338 | $9,276 | $32,062 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $39,094 | $8,772 | $30,322 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $38,096 | $8,548 | $29,548 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $36,110 | $8,102 | $28,008 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $35,248 | $7,945 | $27,303 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $33,394 | $7,527 | $25,867 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $33,132 | $7,468 | $25,664 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $31,806 | $7,169 | $24,637 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $30,976 | $6,982 | $23,994 |
| 2013 | $1,995 | $32,210 | $7,260 | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map