415 Beacon Ave Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $536,244 - $803,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,591
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Beacon Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $668,811, approximately $258 per square foot. 415 Beacon Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Alleghany Avenue School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Dalrymple Carolyn
Bought by
Parzych Bernardyna and Parzych Jacek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Greene Carolyn A and Dalrymple Carolyn
Bought by
Dalrymple Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Oakdale Builders Corp
Bought by
Greene Carolyn A and Dalrymple Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Maddaloni Jean and Johansen Paul
Bought by
Oakdale Builders Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Maddaloni Jean
Bought by
Maddaloni Jean and Johansen Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Leyland Thomas A
Bought by
Maddaloni Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area