Estimated Value: $240,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Beaver St, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $294,500, approximately $257 per square foot. 415 Beaver St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Jeffrey
Bought by
Brown Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,439
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Mcmaster Scott A
Bought by
Taylor Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Barbara | $800,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Jeffrey | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Barbara | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,334 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
| 2025 | $2,334 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $14,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
| 2016 | $706 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
| 2015 | $292 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
| 2014 | $292 | $14,410 | $1,680 | $12,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map