415 Beech Ave Charleston, WV 25302
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Beech Ave, Charleston, WV 25302 and is currently estimated at $267,742, approximately $84 per square foot. 415 Beech Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Capital High School, and Charleston Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Collins John M and Collins Patra S
Bought by
Lowdermilk Alan M and Lowdermilk Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,702
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowdermilk Alan M | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowdermilk Alan M | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $136,800 | $16,440 | $120,360 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $136,800 | $16,440 | $120,360 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $129,120 | $16,440 | $112,680 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $121,440 | $16,440 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $106,440 | $16,440 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $106,440 | $16,440 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $106,440 | $16,440 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $106,440 | $16,440 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $106,440 | $16,440 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $106,440 | $16,440 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $106,440 | $16,440 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $105,120 | $16,440 | $88,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map