415 Beech St Kincaid, IL 62540
Estimated Value: $173,241 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Beech St, Kincaid, IL 62540 and is currently estimated at $195,310, approximately $117 per square foot. 415 Beech St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School and South Fork Jr Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,972 | $54,623 | $6,830 | $47,793 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $53,558 | $6,932 | $46,626 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $47,022 | $6,086 | $40,936 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $44,676 | $5,782 | $38,894 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $43,523 | $5,633 | $37,890 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $44,037 | $5,565 | $38,472 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $42,556 | $5,378 | $37,178 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $41,845 | $5,288 | $36,557 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $41,227 | $5,210 | $36,017 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $44,806 | $5,458 | $39,348 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $43,863 | $5,343 | $38,520 |
| 2013 | $2,966 | $43,863 | $5,343 | $38,520 |
| 2011 | $2,816 | $41,343 | $4,967 | $36,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map