415 Belvedere W Colgate, WI 53017
Estimated Value: $417,259 - $623,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Belvedere W, Colgate, WI 53017 and is currently estimated at $556,815. 415 Belvedere W is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Friess Lake Elementary, Hartford High School, and St. Gabriel Catholic Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Lubbert Gerald R and Lubbert Vicki L
Bought by
Lubbert Gerald R and Fam Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubbert Gerald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $273,500 | $97,400 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $273,500 | $97,400 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $266,000 | $97,400 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $266,000 | $97,400 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $266,000 | $97,400 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $248,300 | $86,000 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $248,300 | $86,000 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $248,300 | $86,000 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $248,300 | $86,000 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $233,100 | $86,000 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $233,100 | $86,000 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $233,100 | $86,000 | $147,100 |
| 2013 | $3,224 | $233,100 | $86,000 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map